Who was/is Elvis Presley ? - CDs, Vinyl LPs, DVD and more

Elvis Presley

Geboren am 8. 1. 1935 in Tupelo, Mississippi, gestorben am 16. 8. 1977 in Memphis, Tennessee.

Elvis Presley, populärster und erfolgreichster Interpret der Musikgeschichte.

Stichworte einer Mega-Karriere: Lastwagenfahrer. Sun Records.
Manager und Mastermind: Colonel Tom Parker (richtiger Name: Andreas Cornelius van Kuijk aus Breda, Holland).
Elvis Presley Filme: 33 (inklusive der Dokumentationen 'That's The Way It Is' und 'On Tour').
1973: TV-Ereignis 'Aloha From Hawaii'.
Eintritt in die Armee: 24. 3. 1958 als Soldat mit der Kennummer 53310761.
US-Single-Hits von 1956 bis zu seinem Tod 1977: 148 (davon 15 im EP-Format). Weitere Hits posthum.

Die geschätzte Zahl weltweit verkaufter Presley-Tonträger variiert: Es dürften annähernd zwei Milliarden sein. Vom 1. 10. 1958 (Ankunft mit der USS Randall in Bremerhaven) bis 2. 3. 1960 (Rückflug ab Rhein-Main in Frankfurt) war Elvis Presley im hessischen Friedberg stationiert. Hier hatte er am 14. 9. 1959 die 14jährige Priscilla Beaulieu kennengelernt, die er am 1. 5. 1967 heiratete (Scheidung 1973). Auf der Single 'Wooden Heart' von 1960 streute Elvis Presley deutsche Text-Passagen ( - 'Muß i denn, muß i denn zum Städtele hinaus' usw.) ein.

Aus dem Bear Family Buch - 1000 Nadelstiche von Bernd Matheja - BFB10025 -

Copyright © Bear Family Records®. Copying, also of extracts, or any other form of reproduction, including the adaptation into electronic data bases and copying onto any data mediums, in English or in any other language is permissible only and exclusively with the written consent of Bear Family Records® GmbH.

More information about Elvis Presley on Wikipedia.org

Close filters
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
13 of 21
No results were found for the filter!
His Hand In Mine (LP, 180g Vinyl, Ltd.)
Elvis Presley: His Hand In Mine (LP, 180g Vinyl, Ltd.) Art-Nr.: LPLSP2328

Item has to be restocked

(2013/Speaker's Corner) 12 tracks. Recored in October 1960 in RCA Studio B in Nashville, Tennessee
$35.04
The Elvis Files Magazine #15 - March 2016
Elvis Presley: The Elvis Files Magazine #15 - March 2016 Art-Nr.: MAGFILE015

This article is deleted and can no longer be ordered!

(KJ Consulting) English, 68 illustrated pages (color/black and white) 24x30 cm.
$23.34
Artist Of The Century - 1998 Promo Sampler (CD)
Elvis Presley: Artist Of The Century - 1998 Promo Sampler (CD) Art-Nr.: CD61911

the very last 1 available
Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

(BMG) 7 tracks Digipack EU Issued in 1998 by BMG EU to promote the “Artist Of The Century Box Set”, “Sunrise” , “Tiger Man” , “Memories” , “Suspicious Minds” , “Rhythm & Country” and “Private Elvis” CD releases.
$18.66
Let's Take It On Home Again, Vol.2 (CD)
Elvis Presley: Let's Take It On Home Again, Vol.2 (CD) Art-Nr.: CDLEGENDS2203

Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

(Legends Of Rock'n'Roll Productions) 20 Tracks - Digipack - Rare and rarest interviews, radio and TV broadcasts!
$21.00 $23.34
The Burbank Sessions And The Burbank Puzzle (German Issue)
Peter Bauman & Peter Schittler: The Burbank Sessions And The Burbank Puzzle... Art-Nr.: 0016486

Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

(1993/Bringin' It Back) Paperback, german issue, 14.5 x 20.5 cm, 98 Seiten, few b&w illustrations, discography. - Published by: Bringin' It Back Magazine - Peter Duncan (1992), Peter Baumann, Peter Schnittler und Harald Trittner (1993)....
$29.19
Hint!
Elvis Day By Day 2023 - The Year In Review
Elvis Presley: Elvis Day By Day 2023 - The Year In Review Art-Nr.: 0016585

Item has to be restocked

(Poplar Tunes Publishing) Glossy Paperback, English, Color, 480 pages, 20,32 x 2,51 x 25,4 cm; The book you’ve been waiting for all year long; ‘Elvis Day by Day 2023 - The Year In Review’. Your annual wrap-up of the past Elvis year. 2023...
$75.99
Golden Boy Elvis - Fachmagazin 3-2026
Elvis Presley: Golden Boy Elvis - Fachmagazin 3-2026 Art-Nr.: MAGGBE20263

Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

Golden Boy Elvis – specialist magazine, issue 3-2026. A magazine all about Elvis Presley.
$14.62
The Twelfth Of Never (CD Single, Promo)
Elvis Presley: The Twelfth Of Never (CD Single, Promo) Art-Nr.: CD74321365702

This article is deleted and can no longer be ordered!

(BMG NL) 2 tracks - slimcase Track 1: Previously unreleased. Rehearsal Recorded on August 16, 1974 at RCA Studios, Hollywood, California. Audio Source: 2 track cassette tape deck. Every effort has been made to achieve optimum sound...
$29.19
G.I. Blues - The Original Collection #12 (CD)
Elvis Presley: G.I. Blues - The Original Collection #12 (CD) Art-Nr.: CDBMG90613

Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

(1996/BMG NL) 12 Tracks -1960, reissue of the original soundtrack album, featuring Elvis' 1960 version of 'Blue Suede Shoes'!
$11.64 $17.49
It's Elvis Time - 40th Anniversary Sampler (CD)
Elvis Presley: It's Elvis Time - 40th Anniversary Sampler (CD) Art-Nr.: CD861832

Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

(BMG Holland) 6 tracks - digipac - few stock copies long out of print EU custom pressing
$11.64 $20.47
Love Letters - King Of The Whole Wide World (7inch, 45rpm)
Elvis Presley: Love Letters - King Of The Whole Wide World... Art-Nr.: 45URC1104

the very last 1 available
Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

(1972/RCA) 'RCA Special Products' - Canadian pressing 7-inch single (45 rpm) by Elvis Presley featuring »Love Letters« (A-side) and »King Of The Whole Wide World« (B-side). Elvis Presley is among the best-known American rock'n'roll...
$11.64
Aloha From Hawaii - Legacy Edition (2-CD) EU
Elvis Presley: Aloha From Hawaii - Legacy Edition (2-CD) EU Art-Nr.: CDSNY33892

Item has to be restocked

(SONY) 51 tracks (remastered) - digipac with 24 page booklet.
$15.15 $19.83
The Essential (2-CD) EU
Elvis Presley: The Essential (2-CD) EU Art-Nr.: CD118032

Item has to be restocked

(2007/Sony-BMG) 52 tracks - incl. 2 bonus tracks - 6 page booklet - Brilliant compilation of timeless Elvis classics made by Sony's top agents Ernst Mikael Jorgensen and Roger Semon! MM/Bear Family Records
$23.34 $29.19
Debut Album (LP, 180g Vinyl, Picture Disc Edition)
Elvis Presley: Debut Album (LP, 180g Vinyl, Picture Disc Edition) Art-Nr.: LPWPD59205

Item has to be restocked

(Wax Time) 16 tracks, 180g Vinyl Picture Disc In an era when rock 'n' roll hits were released on 45-rpm records, Elvis' debut LP, titled Elvis Presley, was the first rock album to reach number one on the charts and the first pop album...
$35.04
18 UK #1s - Rock A Hula Baby
Elvis Presley: 18 UK #1s - Rock A Hula Baby Art-Nr.: CD18UK10

Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

CD on RCA RECORDS by Elvis Presley - 18 UK #1s - Rock A Hula Baby Elvis Presley – Rock-A-Hula Baby is a CD maxi-single released by RCA/BMG in 2005. The three-track release contains “Rock-A-Hula Baby”, “Can't Help Falling In Love” and the...
$11.64
Dixieland Rocks (CD)
Elvis Presley: Dixieland Rocks (CD) Art-Nr.: CD86138

This article is deleted and can no longer be ordered!

(Follow That Dream Records) 24 tracks, digipack Dixieland Rocks will blow you away! The sound is fantastic, the vocals clear and crisp and Elvis is in top form, both vocally and in his interaction with the band and the very receptive...
$46.74
My Baby Left Me - One-Sided Love Affair (CD-Single, Ltd.)
Elvis Presley: My Baby Left Me - One-Sided Love Affair... Art-Nr.: CDMHC451001

Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

(Memphis Recording Studio) limited, numbered edition with enhanced live clip (Tupelo 1956)
$18.66 $21.00
Cowboy Melodie (Tickle Me, 1965)
Elvis Presley: Cowboy Melodie (Tickle Me, 1965) Art-Nr.: DVD37242

Item has to be restocked

(2016/Sony Pictures) PAL, Farbe/Color, deutsch/English, Region Code 2, Film von 1965, ca. 87 Min.
$18.66
Golden Memories - 12 Picture Disc Set - 12 Soundcards 45rpm
Elvis Presley: Golden Memories - 12 Picture Disc Set - 12... Art-Nr.: EPPDSET4

This article is deleted and can no longer be ordered!

Golden Memories - Soundcards Set - Exclusive Photo Discs Soundcard bc NCB Denmark / Postcard Disc 45rpm Picture Disc - Each record contains 2 songs, both on the same side. very rare P049 A1: New Orleans A2: Crawfish P050 A1: Lover Doll...
$140.34
Final Countdown to Midnight (DVD)
Elvis Presley: Final Countdown to Midnight (DVD) Art-Nr.: DVD016003

This article is deleted and can no longer be ordered!

(Custom Pressing) DVD-R, Code 0, NTSC, 93 Minutes, good quality - few copies. - Musicians with Elvis: James Burton: Lead Guitar John Wilkinson: Rhythm Guitar Jerry Scheff: Bass Guitar Ron Tull: Drums Tony Brown: Piano David Briggs:...
$23.34
Elvis Unlimited Magazine - Issue#2 July 2021
Elvis Presley: Elvis Unlimited Magazine - Issue#2 July 2021 Art-Nr.: MAGEUM002

Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

Magazine is in english 60-pages Exciting Elvis articles written by people from all around the world
$17.49
On Fire In Toledo 1956 (7inch EP, Green Vinyl & CD)
Elvis Presley: On Fire In Toledo 1956 (7inch EP, Green Vinyl &... Art-Nr.: 45MRSEP1156G

This article is deleted and can no longer be ordered!

(Memphis Recording Service) 9 tracks - Gatefold Cover A previously unreleased radio recording, recorded during Elvis' performance in Toledo on 22 November 1956, contains an interview with Elvis and the songs Heartbreak Hotel, Long Tall...
$35.04
From Here to the Great Unknown - Von hier ins Ungewisse (Deutsche Ausgabe)
Elvis Presley: From Here to the Great Unknown - Von hier ins... Art-Nr.: 0016590

only 2x still available
Ready to ship today, delivery time** appr. 1-3 workdays

(Penguin) Riley Keough, Lisa Marie Presley
$32.76
Las Vegas, On Stage 1973 (LP, 180g Vinyl, Limited Edition)
Elvis Presley: Las Vegas, On Stage 1973 (LP, 180g Vinyl,... Art-Nr.: LPMRV2073BLACK

This article is deleted and can no longer be ordered!

(Memphis Recording Service) 18 Tracks - black Vinyl - For the LP version, the 3rd February Dinner Show has been chosen. Presented in Stereo for the first time ever! Limited to 1 copy per customer/household, if you buy more than 1 you...
$46.74
From Elvis In Memphis - Recorded Live 1974 (2-LP, 180g, Ltd.)
Elvis Presley: From Elvis In Memphis - Recorded Live 1974... Art-Nr.: LPMRV40160374B

Item has to be restocked

(Memphis Recording Service) 23 Tracks, Gatefold Cover, 16 March 1974 (Afternoon Show) Stereo - black Vinyl Limited to 1 copy per customer/household, if you buy more than 1 you will receive a refund.
$52.59
13 of 21