SALE

Lexikon

Alle

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

1 2 3 4
...
>
Page 1 of 6
 

5 Liverpools

English band, formed around 1963 - 64 Members: Steve

 

Alan Lomax

born 15th 1st 1915 in Austin - Texas Record Labels:

 

Baby Face Leroy

The band of Muddy Waters was the turning and the new

 

Betty Lavette

Unlike the vast majority of their Soul singing colle

 

Bob Luman

born 15 4th, 1938 in Nacogdoches - Texas died 27 12

 

Bobby Lewis

born 9 5th in Hodgenville - Kentucky Record Labels:

 

Bobby Lord

born 6 1, 1934 in Sanford - Florida Record Labels: F

 

Brenda Lee

Born on 11 12th, 1944 in Lithonia - Georgia (USA) as

 

Bruce Low

Bruce Low is part of the "old guard" in German show

 

Calvin Leavy

Very much like the guitarist Pat Hare, whose 1954 re

 

Carter Lewis

Carte

 

Chris Ledoux

born 2 10 1948 in Biloxi - Mississippi Military Hosp

 

Christy Lane

born 8 1st 1940 in Peoria - lllinois Record Labels:

 

Daliah Lavi

When they met for the first time as a singer in appe

 

Dave Lee

Real Name: Dave Krehbiel. American Airforce-corporal

 

Denise LaSalle

Denise LaSalle had no hesitation to think hefty stor

 

Dennis Linde

born 18 3, 1943 Record label: Intrepid, Elektra, Mon

 

Dickey Lee

born 21 9th, 1941 in Memphis - Tennessee Record Labe

 

Doyle Lawson

born 20th 4th 1944 Record Labels: County, Sugar Hill

 

Eggy Ley

Born 4 11 1928 in London as Derek Ley. Soprano and a

 
1 2 3 4
...
>
Page 1 of 6